Past DDGMs

1849-1954

Year
Name
Year
Name
Year
Name
1849-50
W.D. Smith
1850-51
J.H. Rogers
1851-52
E.H. Tarrant
1852-53
John E. Cravens
1853-54
A.E. McClure
1854-55
A.E. McClure
1855-56
J.C. McCoy
1856-57
E.H. Tarrant
1857-58
J.J. Harrison
1858-59
Thomas Lewelling
1859-60
W.K. Masten
1860-61
G.W. Guess
1861-62
Thomas M. Matthews
1862-63
John Matlock
1863-64
F.N. Wigginton
1864-65
John Matlock
1865-66
W.G. Veal
1866-67
C.K. Stribling
1867-68
R.P. Baker
1868-69
R.P. Baker
1869-70
John Matlock
1870-71
John Matlock
1871-72
John Matlock
1872-73
John Matlock
1873-74
John Matlock
1874-75
John Matlock
1875-76
Z.E. Coombes
1876-77
Z.E. Coombes
1877-78
Z.E. Coombes
1878-79
Anson Rainey
1879-80
Anson Rainey
1880-81
Anson Rainey
1881-82
Z.E. Coombes
1882-83
George W. Neely
1883-84
George W. Neely
1884-85
J.C. Loggins
1885-86
J.C. Loggins
1886-87
J.D. Keaton
1887-88
J.D. Keaton
1888-89
J.D. Keaton
1889-90
W. M. C. Hill
1890-91
J.D. Keaton
1891-92
J.D. Keaton
1892-93
S.P. Morris
1893-94
A.W. Campbell
1894-95
John M. Young
1895-96
J.D. Keaton
1896-97
A.W. Campbell
1897-98
A.W. Campbell
1898-99
A.W. Campbell
1899-00
D.H. Lindsay
1900-01
Anson Rainey
1901-02
D.H. Lindsay
1902-03
F.H. Shumate
1903-04
E.G. Eberle
1904-05
Sam P. Cochran
1905-06
John J. Stuart
1906-07
John J. Stuart
1907-08
John J. Stuart
1908-09
John J. Stuart
1909-10
J.L. Stuart
1910-11
J.L. Stuart
1911-12
J.L. Stuart
1912-13
Mike H. Thomas
1913-14
W.O. Rawlings
1914-15
W.O. Rawlings
1915-16
Herbert M. Greene
1916-17
John L. Stephens
1917-18
Ben Irelson
1918-19
Bruce Thomas
1919-20
L.B. Milam
1920-21
A.D. Fraser
1921-22
L.B. Milam
1922-23
H.F. Lively
1923-24
Towne Young
1924-25
J.L. Sweet
1925-26
George Lang
1926-27
F.H. Alexander
1927-28
Fergus D. Thomas
1928-29
James C. Jones
1929-30
Hillery L. Peoples
1930-31
L.E. Wilson
1931-32
Gabe P. Allen
1932-33
A.F. Hamm
1933-34
W.H. Watson
1934-35
Claud Austin
1935-36
George I. Plummer
1936-37
T.L. Yeargan
1937-38
William H. Duls
1938-39
Francis G. Harmon
1939-40
James P. Crowder
1940-41
Dallas Smith
1941-42
Jess F. Lafferty
1942-43
Lawrence A. Sunkel
1943-44
John L. DeGrazier
1944-45
Charles E. Cason, Sr.
1945-46
Alfred M. Cole
1946-47
Wimberly C. Goodman
1947-48
Walter Brashear
1948-49
John McKee
1949-50
P.H. Guy
1950-51
Robert L. Dillard, Jr.
1951-52
C.N. Penn
1952-53
Harold A. Bateman
1953-54
Leon V. Shaw
1954-55
M.L. Willows

1955-1970

Year
14-A
14-B
14-C
1955-56
W.E. McAnally
E. Carlyle Smith
Porter T. Bennett
1956-57
Connie H. Henry
Felix H. Lawrence
Barkley L. Bratton
1957-58
Aubrey E. Hope
Joe Bailey Motley
Richard F. Loomis, Sr.
1958-59
Harry Jack
John P. Aderholt Jr.
Otto R. Robertson
1959-60
Lawrence DeHay
Frank W. Schaedel
Thomas A. Fouts
1960-61
E.F. (Van) Plumlee
Gerald D. Morton
Lewis R. Perkinson
1961-62
Ernest G. Hudel
W.L. Crowdus, Jr.
J.O. McBee
1962-63
Morris H. Roach
E. Dale Douglas
C.S. Dillard
1963-64
William R. Meyers
Thomas C. Sawyer
Leonard P. Harvey
1964-65
Brittain W. Huffhines
John R. Wallace
Robert W. Finklea
1965-66
Rufus McKnight, Sr.
Claude Minnerly
Harry L. Kaplan
1966-67
Frank B. Weber
William E. Peters
Estes Reynolds
1967-68
Byron A. Susan
James M. Harwell
Neil Harris
1968-69
Earl W. Wilson
A.L. Curtis
W. Crozier Gowan
1969-70
James F. Brumit
Robert R. Jones
Clarence L. Davis
1970-71
J.T. McReynolds
R. Boyd Shafer
Chester G. Evans

1971-1990

Year
14-A
14-B
14-C
14-D
14-E
1971-72
Frank Langston
W.F. Alexander
Perry Howell, Sr.
C. Russell Smith
Morris B. Bentley
1972-73
Leon P. Lewis
T.P. (Duke) Karnack
Billy W. Huse
Robert L. Fikes
Reo Knowles
1973-74
Albert J. Phillips
T.C. Brookins
John W. Rice
Harold D. Conner
Milburn R. Gravely
1974-75
Charles J. Mitchell
Charles D. Boyd
Raymond M. Nix
Jack Crump
Kenneth D. Coates
1975-76
Don Montgomery
Jerry A. Carder
Edwin L. Sharpe
Delmar Wallace
Arthur R. Sullivan
1976-77
Charles W. Woods
Donald L. Glover
Herbert E. Love
Ross L. Wooley
Dee Brown Walker
1977-78
Herbert Kendrick, Jr
Sam A. Mitchell
Ed W. Welsh
Robert D. Wilson
Jack Patterson
1978-79
Martin S. Reese
Clarence Holcombe
Andy B. Callan
Arver A. Eads
Jay C. Gosdin, Jr.
1979-80
Jim A. Butler
Ernest G. Hudel, Jr.
W. Ward Steenson
Robert H. Waters
C. Danny Wilson
1980-81
Plez A. Transou
William E. Reed
Curtis C. Malone
Zola B. Blicker
Hamilton MacFarland
1981-82
Joe W. Regian
Glenn S. Gregory
Burnis Covington
Cleo D. Anderson
Wendel T. Hulse
1982-83
Joe C. Hays
Clyde Howard, Jr.
Jimmy C. Litchfield
Loyd C. Mathis
Larry L. Fletcher
1983-84
Frank Evert, Jr.
Robert W. Cooper
Clarence B. Putnam
Elmer L. Boyd
Clarence E. Miller, Jr.
1984-85
Lyle L. Cross
Arlis Wayne Coker
Ronald Dean Park
D. Dean Alexander
R.E. �Dick� Barbour
1985-86
Charles N.Chandler
Donald H. Swango
Morris Surratt
E. CarIyle Smith,Jr.
John E. James, Sr.
1986-87
Hiram Abiff Prophet,Jr.
Waymon DuBose, Jr.
George W. Combs, Jr.
Aaron B. Cassity
William E. Terrell
1987-88
William W. Davison
Austin B. Watson
Elmer Murphey, III
Cecil Cooper
Don McConathy
1988-89
Jackson Shields
Gordon D. Saunders
William C. Brasher
Roy A. Frank
Kenneth A. Richards
1989-90
Jack E. Wylie
Orville L. O�Neill
James S. Peterson
David U. Jones
David F. Moore
1990-91
J.W. Akin
Herbert A. Gold
David B. Dibrell
George A. Randolph
Ted Lyman, Jr.

1991-Present

Year
14-A
14-B
14-C
14-D
14-E
14-F
14-G
14-H
1991-92
M.E. (Mike) Story
Earl Tweed
Jim Pelfrey
Howard Emig
K.D. (Pete) Garver
E. Odell Noah
Frank Dillard
Jack Baird
1992-93
Robert F. Vaughn
Fred L. Chambers
Henry S. Martin, Jr.
Bobby Marion Dean
George Bowman
Douglas Collins
Jean Howard Patterson
John Harry Smith
1993-94
William J. Hale
Alan M. Rowe
Jimmy L. Sandifer
R.C. (Bob) McReynolds
John E. Adams
Robert G. (Bob) Mauch
Thomas L. McJunkins
N.L. Shaefer
1994-95
Sam A. Lundy
J. Roland Jeter
Herschel D. Costlow
W.H. (Bill) Guy
Don Dacon
E.S. Wright
Jim Mays
Thomas W. Snyder
1995-96
Herbert Garon, Jr.
J.B. Forest
A.M. Andy Haynes
W.V. (Bill) Sims
M. Boyd Patterson
Larry T. Fairchild
Billy Ray Bell
Roger L. Jacobs
1996-97
W. Ward Guffey
Max F. Gilley
Guadalupe Moreno
David L. Anderson
Edward M. Milkie
John A. Bowsher
James Lynn Shortnacy
Richard F. Franklin
1997-98
Robert L. Pegram
Larry G. Canada
Allen H Tuell
Dwight N. Stevens
Wendell G. Collins
William D. Pardue
James F. Mobley
Terry D. Jackson
1998-99
Paul McLin
Frank C. King
James F. Beard
R B Woodard
Gregory R. Jacobs
Brian C. Ball
Donald R. Keasler
John E. Gibson
1999-00
Mathew T. Cason
Billy J. Davis
John D. Ray
David G. Rogers
Douglas A Kowalski
Harry Joe Evans, Jr.
Byron D. Granger
Paul L. New
2000-01
Michael R. Pappas
Arthur F. Brooks
Douglas A. Lord
David L. Stover
Lawrence A. Winkle
Jimm D. Foster
Kenneth E. Cooley
Raymond E. Hargis
2001-02
John F. Dooley
Albert Tom Uhr
T. Jerry Marr
Roger Canard
Todd W. Polk
Richard E. Davies, Sr.
Lyle A. Daniels
Alfred E. Bell
2002-03
Ed Graham
F.E. �Skip� Smith
Lee H. Kirkwood
T. Don Ivy
Dan W. Turner
G. Clay Smith
Randy W. Wicks
Larry W. Mabra
2003-04
Steve Rankin
Carl Key, III
Larry D. Ravert
David J. Harris
Michael Price
Mike King
Jimmy D. Emmons
M. Loyd Fuller
2004-05
Homero Rodriquez
Ray Brietzke
Matthew Strickland
Jim Payne
Karl Krayer
Bob Smith
Loyd Chance
Bob McCrummen
2005-06
Richard S. Lissauer
Scott C. Brosi
Frank R. Brown
John J. MacGregor, II
Joe R. Bennett
Donald W. Ramsey
Robert E. Head
James R. Hurt
2006-07
Ronald J. Sheppard
W. Dean Donaldson
Jack L. Edwards
Millard E. Jones
Donald E. Hilburn
Rabih N. Asmar
Joe R. Zihlman
Robert E. Bell
2007-08
W. Harold Collum, Jr.
Roscoe L. Canada
Herbert D. Cook
Damon M. Holley
C. Brett Vestal
Jerry D. Miller
Wilmer A. Werchan
Joe Ed Wallace, Sr.
2008-09
Gary A. Evans
Larry Van Hall
Louis A. Lebel
Rex S. Lewis
William P. Irving
James A. Pipkin, Jr.
C. Clark Stephenson, III
Billy Ray Dickey
2009-10
Robert G. Umphress
C. Mike Woolsey
John T. McDonald
Billy M. Rowell
Paul B. Hunter
Herbert Buck Howard
Lewis Corry Buttram
Daniel B. Pearson III
2010-11
Jeffrey J. Miller
Mike Biddler
Perry E. Barker
Robert L. Caldwell, Jr.
Gerald C. Bradshaw
Fred R. Smith
Wm. Forest Sanderson
Billy Mac Slayton
2011-12
G. Joe Hocker
Gilbert T. Swift, Jr.
Terry L. Bennett
David W. Hefner
Monty Royce Reynolds, Sr.
Frank Todd
Robert G. Kirk
Ricky D. Brown
2012-13
Darrell C. Hefley
Stephen E. Gooch
Ronald C. Wise
Edwin F. Kirkpatrick
David M. Baskin
David K. Raucher
Dennis M. Holley
Larry J. Powers
2013-14
William L. Free
Larry R. Bryant
Jeffrey K. Haven
Aubrey D. Palmer
Miles H. Sheerin, II
Harold E. Brown, Jr
Mitchel L. Szempruch
Gerald A. Peck
2014-15
Jimmy L. Heisz
Gregory A. Yates
John E. Puckett
Richard A. Mick
Christopher D. Livingston
Thomas A. Van Hoose
Gerald L. Criswell
Michael D. Junkin
2015-16
Michael L. Parham
JDarrell Kirkley
Lawrence P. Sweeney
Stephen M. Brazeal
Charles E. Fiscus
Robert M. Carter
Charles H. Taylor
Norman L. Gilbert
2016-17
Norman M. Stuart, Jr.
Richard L. Hudman
T. Burrel Poston
W. Mark Travis
Stephen W. Apple, Sr.
Neal L. Roberts
Robert F. Haver
Marvin �Dutch� Krebsbach
2017-18
Justin Cody Bauer
Matt M. Cast
James W. (Jim) Turner
Alan H. Poff
Lawrence E. Hopkins
Miguel A. Garcia
Kurt W. Joye
Ronnie L. Walker
2018-19
Larry Joe Jones
Kyle D. Wahlquist
Eric D. Stuyvesant
James E. Wright
Gene H. Forester
Glen W. Garber
John C. Cole III
Robert D. Thompson
2019-20
Richard E. Schlaudroff
David R. Gisler
Joe W. French
Patrick H. Throop
Michael L. Brummett
Terry A. Maxwell
Benny A. Bass
Garth F. James
2020-21
Robert Moore
Scott G. Hill
Joseph Labellarte
Rick Troutte
Robert R. Jensen
Alan L. Gravley
C.D. Kelton
David Bindel